Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity628410101952018-07-24
HealthPima County3053589392019-10-07
ShoppingPima County21455617462019-10-19
ArtPima County18403811462018-01-04
BusinessPima County26288211112019-10-05
EntertainmentPima County25273910272018-08-20
DiningEntertainment45272413062019-10-31
AutomobilesBusiness15263011942019-10-22
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5258115572011-12-19
LodgingTravel2425018492019-05-14
ApparelShopping3224609492019-11-04
RecreationPima County1824488452019-08-09
TravelPima County1023598132019-10-19
MusicArt1222537702018-01-21
blogsInformation722305262018-05-10
DirectoriesInformation521817402014-04-08
FoodShopping1021397642018-09-21
HalloweenEntertainment820967462013-10-12
AccountingFinance920767572019-11-16
InformationPima County2020747732019-11-03
Home and GardenShopping2320417892019-11-11
SeniorsHealth1019997402019-08-16
ShoesApparel1819548952020-01-23
ArtistsArt819347702017-09-18
AuctionsShopping419277612012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness118997362012-06-23
RunningRecreation1018607342013-12-14
CyclingRecreation1418207492013-12-25
ScoutingRecreation617927662017-12-29
GovernmentInformation1117807212014-08-15
Office SuppliesShopping517365822013-10-16
VisionHealth416629072017-10-11
SportsRecreation516215422018-07-18
Sporting GoodsShopping1316147212018-01-21
MOBIDirectories215755152011-10-22
NewsInformation1515405982018-01-14
SpiritualInformation2715405702019-07-18
Disk JockeysMusic415275532012-09-30
PoliticsInformation414475722017-11-14
InternetBusiness614476462017-11-01
Rent a CarAutomobiles1214276302019-09-20
PizzaDining1714126442019-11-07
ApartmentsRealty1014017092019-08-14
CollegeLearning713655842017-12-04
RadioNews2213286342018-03-17
FinanceBusiness913176722018-09-27
AnimalsAgriculture1113066362019-08-20
RealtyBusiness1312525992019-09-12
SoccerSports1012255472013-07-07
LearningInformation611845352018-04-28
Car DealersAutomobiles910146002018-01-12
InsuranceFinance39585332018-03-21
Department StoresMalls9847-5482018-06-29
Moving and StorageBusiness67886022018-08-01
FitnessHealth67747482019-10-27
Bed and BreakfastLodging106995422019-06-07
Community ServiceInformation196562018-07-18
Fast FoodsDining196022019-10-30
Escape RoomEntertainment55732017-10-03
EmploymentBusiness95132019-09-14
PhotographyArt25112018-05-31
MallsShopping105012017-12-13
Campgrounds/RVTravel34952019-05-20
GiftsShopping4466-9052012-10-07
PrintingBusiness34532017-11-13
Coffee ShopsDining34442019-09-17
Jewelry StoresGifts34412017-12-24
PreschoolLearning34182018-01-07
PhotographersBusiness14182017-11-14
ConstructionBusiness83312019-11-13
Grand Total78814056950382 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 788 [3] => 140569 [4] => 50382 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 128 old links which is 13.97% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 89, Page Views: 76585, Average: 860.506
Page Hits Hits19469
In summary: The primary directory has 788 links in 71 categories with a total of 140,569 views. That is an average of 1,979.85 page views per category or 178.39 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 193 active pages and over 217,154 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.