Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity630775125602018-07-24
HealthPima County30571112922019-10-07
ShoppingPima County21487320632019-10-19
ArtPima County18438214902018-01-04
BusinessPima County26325414832019-10-05
DiningEntertainment45317917612019-10-31
EntertainmentPima County25299912872018-08-20
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5295919352011-12-19
AutomobilesBusiness15288214462019-10-22
LodgingTravel24276411122019-05-14
ApparelShopping32273812272019-11-04
RecreationPima County18270711042019-08-09
TravelPima County10259810522019-10-19
MusicArt12248610032018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation523989572014-04-08
blogsInformation723756712018-05-10
FoodShopping1023499742018-09-21
Home and GardenShopping26233410822020-06-15
InformationPima County20231410132019-11-03
HalloweenEntertainment823109602013-10-12
AccountingFinance922669472019-11-16
SeniorsHealth1022579982019-08-16
ShoesApparel18218311242020-01-23
ArtistsArt8217410102017-09-18
AuctionsShopping421659992012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness121289652012-06-23
RunningRecreation1020869602013-12-14
CyclingRecreation1420389672013-12-25
ScoutingRecreation620179912017-12-29
GovernmentInformation1119909312014-08-15
Office SuppliesShopping519237692013-10-16
VisionHealth4191511602017-10-11
SportsRecreation518017222018-07-18
Sporting GoodsShopping1318009072020-08-10
SpiritualInformation2717437732019-07-18
NewsInformation1517157732018-01-14
MOBIDirectories217136532011-10-22
InternetBusiness616768752017-11-01
ApartmentsRealty1016729802019-08-14
Disk JockeysMusic416636892012-09-30
PizzaDining1816358672020-07-01
Rent a CarAutomobiles1216348372019-09-20
FinanceBusiness916149692018-09-27
PoliticsInformation415987232017-11-14
CollegeLearning715437622017-12-04
AnimalsAgriculture1115278572019-08-20
RadioNews2215188242018-03-17
RealtyBusiness1314588052019-09-12
SoccerSports1013586802013-07-07
LearningInformation613436942018-04-28
Car DealersAutomobiles912328182018-01-12
InsuranceFinance311327072018-03-21
Department StoresMalls91055-3402018-06-29
FitnessHealth6102610002019-10-27
Moving and StorageBusiness69777912018-08-01
Community ServiceInformation199152018-07-18
Bed and BreakfastLodging108607032019-06-07
Fast FoodsDining198512019-10-30
Escape RoomEntertainment57892017-10-03
Campgrounds/RVTravel37232019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness97232019-09-14
PhotographyArt27192018-05-31
MallsShopping106842017-12-13
PrintingBusiness36792017-11-13
ConstructionBusiness86592019-11-13
GiftsShopping4653-7182012-10-07
Jewelry StoresGifts36322017-12-24
Coffee ShopsDining36162019-09-17
PreschoolLearning36072018-01-07
PhotographersBusiness15952017-11-14
Grand Total79215866765644 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 792 [3] => 158667 [4] => 65644 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 129 old links which is 14.01% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 89, Page Views: 94856, Average: 1,065.798
Page Hits Hits27331
In summary: The primary directory has 792 links in 71 categories with a total of 158,667 views. That is an average of 2,234.75 page views per category or 200.34 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 193 active pages and over 253,523 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.