Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity62556973542018-07-24
HealthPima County2549935742018-09-14
ShoppingPima County17383610262018-05-31
ArtPima County1836417492018-01-04
BusinessPima County2125667952018-08-06
EntertainmentPima County2624587462018-08-20
DiningEntertainment3623499312018-07-30
LodgingTravel2222125602018-10-01
ApparelShopping2821656542018-06-25
RecreationPima County1821625592018-04-03
AutomobilesBusiness1321116752018-07-23
TravelPima County920825362014-07-10
blogsInformation720813772018-05-10
Chamber of CommerceBusiness520149902011-12-19
MusicArt1220135302018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation519495082014-04-08
FoodShopping1019215462018-09-21
HalloweenEntertainment818695192013-10-12
InformationPima County1918205192018-12-25
AccountingFinance817994802014-03-12
Home and GardenShopping2117815292018-08-06
SeniorsHealth917424832018-12-04
ShoesApparel1717116522018-10-15
ArtistsArt816985342017-09-18
AuctionsShopping416855192012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness116695062012-06-23
RunningRecreation1016315052013-12-14
CyclingRecreation1415875162013-12-25
Office SuppliesShopping515704162013-10-16
GovernmentInformation1115504912014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation615295032017-12-29
SportsRecreation514693902018-07-18
MOBIDirectories214373772011-10-22
VisionHealth414066512017-10-11
Sporting GoodsShopping1313995062018-01-21
Disk JockeysMusic413754012012-09-30
NewsInformation1513704282018-01-14
SpiritualInformation2013603902018-08-06
PoliticsInformation412974222017-11-14
InternetBusiness612574562017-11-01
Rent a CarAutomobiles1112204232018-11-29
PizzaDining1712194512018-01-11
CollegeLearning711934122017-12-04
RadioNews2211414472018-03-17
ApartmentsRealty811374452018-08-06
AnimalsAgriculture611044342017-11-16
SoccerSports1010874092013-07-07
FinanceBusiness910814362018-09-27
RealtyBusiness1110624092018-10-25
LearningInformation610353862018-04-28
Car DealersAutomobiles98274132018-01-12
InsuranceFinance38023772018-03-21
Moving and StorageBusiness66074212018-08-01
Bed and BreakfastLodging95553982019-01-02
FitnessHealth35325062018-03-15
Community ServiceInformation194032018-07-18
Fast FoodsDining163812018-04-02
Department StoresMalls10376-10192018-06-29
Escape RoomEntertainment53672017-10-03
EmploymentBusiness53272018-07-23
PhotographyArt23142018-05-31
MallsShopping103142017-12-13
Coffee ShopsDining22862018-04-01
Campgrounds/RVTravel22682018-04-02
PrintingBusiness32682017-11-13
GiftsShopping4265-11062012-10-07
PreschoolLearning32602018-01-07
Jewelry StoresGifts42542017-12-24
PhotographersBusiness12502017-11-14
ConstructionBusiness6942018-08-06
Grand Total72112116233545 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 721 [3] => 121162 [4] => 33545 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 123 old links which is 14.57% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 84, Page Views: 56114, Average: 668.024
Page Hits Hits8818
In summary: The primary directory has 721 links in 71 categories with a total of 121,162 views. That is an average of 1,706.51 page views per category or 168.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 188 active pages and over 177,276 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.