Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity62495667412018-07-24
HealthPima County2549305112018-09-14
ShoppingPima County1737008902018-05-31
ArtPima County1835686762018-01-04
BusinessPima County2125057342018-08-06
EntertainmentPima County2623906782018-08-20
DiningEntertainment3622868682018-07-30
LodgingTravel2221575052018-10-01
RecreationPima County1821105072018-04-03
ApparelShopping2821075962018-06-25
blogsInformation720413372018-05-10
TravelPima County920244782014-07-10
AutomobilesBusiness1320165802018-07-23
MusicArt1219644812018-01-21
Chamber of CommerceBusiness519138892011-12-19
DirectoriesInformation518974562014-04-08
FoodShopping1018765012018-09-21
HalloweenEntertainment818174672013-10-12
InformationPima County1817654642018-04-06
AccountingFinance817304112014-03-12
Home and GardenShopping2117244722018-08-06
SeniorsHealth816974382018-09-28
ArtistsArt816524882017-09-18
AuctionsShopping416324662012-05-01
ShoesApparel1716225632018-10-15
AgricultureBusiness116224592012-06-23
RunningRecreation1015874612013-12-14
CyclingRecreation1415434722013-12-25
Office SuppliesShopping515283742013-10-16
GovernmentInformation1115004412014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation614754492017-12-29
SportsRecreation514343552018-07-18
MOBIDirectories213963362011-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping1413454522018-01-21
Disk JockeysMusic413373632012-09-30
NewsInformation1513333912018-01-14
SpiritualInformation2013243542018-08-06
VisionHealth413065512017-10-11
PoliticsInformation412593842017-11-14
InternetBusiness612134122017-11-01
PizzaDining1711774092018-01-11
Rent a CarAutomobiles911753782016-05-30
CollegeLearning711513702017-12-04
RadioNews2210954012018-03-17
ApartmentsRealty810623702018-08-06
AnimalsAgriculture610593892017-11-16
SoccerSports1010463682013-07-07
FinanceBusiness910333882018-09-27
RealtyBusiness1110213682018-10-25
LearningInformation69983492018-04-28
Car DealersAutomobiles97893752018-01-12
InsuranceFinance37633382018-03-21
Moving and StorageBusiness75683822018-08-01
Bed and BreakfastLodging85103532015-10-12
FitnessHealth34804542018-03-15
Community ServiceInformation193432018-07-18
Fast FoodsDining163282018-04-02
Escape RoomEntertainment53182017-10-03
EmploymentBusiness52902018-07-23
Department StoresMalls10284-11112018-06-29
PhotographyArt22692018-05-31
MallsShopping102662017-12-13
Coffee ShopsDining22472018-04-01
PrintingBusiness32322017-11-13
PreschoolLearning32222018-01-07
Campgrounds/RVTravel22192018-04-02
GiftsShopping4218-11532012-10-07
Jewelry StoresGifts42102017-12-24
PhotographersBusiness12082017-11-14
ConstructionBusiness6552018-08-06
Grand Total71811691729879 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 718 [3] => 116917 [4] => 29879 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 122 old links which is 14.52% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 84, Page Views: 51673, Average: 615.155
Page Hits Hits6997
In summary: The primary directory has 718 links in 71 categories with a total of 116,917 views. That is an average of 1,646.72 page views per category or 162.84 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 188 active pages and over 168,590 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.