Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity662510442952018-07-24
HealthPima County301007256532019-10-07
ShoppingPima County22965168412020-10-11
ArtPima County18855556632018-01-04
BusinessPima County26840066292019-10-05
DiningEntertainment45781463962019-10-31
CollegeLearning7741766362017-12-04
LodgingTravel24694952972019-05-14
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5632553012011-12-19
AutomobilesBusiness15589944632019-10-22
SeniorsHealth10567844192019-08-16
RecreationPima County18565040472019-08-09
ApparelShopping31563641252019-11-04
EntertainmentPima County25560538932018-08-20
Home and GardenShopping26552642742023-01-02
TravelPima County10514936032019-10-19
FinanceBusiness9514444992018-09-27
MusicArt12499835152018-01-21
InformationPima County20497236712019-11-03
ShoesApparel18496439052020-01-23
SpiritualInformation33485038802020-11-02
ArtistsArt8481436502017-09-18
ConstructionBusiness847582019-11-13
RunningRecreation10470935832013-12-14
DirectoriesInformation5466532242014-04-08
FoodShopping10457031952018-09-21
GovernmentInformation11456035012014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation6455135252017-12-29
HalloweenEntertainment8454331932013-10-12
AuctionsShopping4445032842012-05-01
AccountingFinance9443431152019-11-16
AgricultureBusiness1442732642012-06-23
VisionHealth4442036652017-10-11
CyclingRecreation14426131902013-12-25
NewsInformation15417832362018-01-14
ApartmentsRealty10410734152019-08-14
Sporting GoodsShopping14404831552021-03-10
Office SuppliesShopping5402628722013-10-16
blogsInformation7402423202018-05-10
PizzaDining18400032322020-07-01
FitnessHealth6385938332019-10-27
Rent a CarAutomobiles12378629892019-09-20
Community ServiceInformation1937432018-07-18
RadioNews22366529712018-03-17
SportsRecreation5365725782018-07-18
AnimalsAgriculture11364029702019-08-20
RealtyBusiness13359529422019-09-12
InternetBusiness6356227612017-11-01
Disk JockeysMusic4355425802012-09-30
PoliticsInformation4338925142017-11-14
Car DealersAutomobiles9335929452018-01-12
Fast FoodsDining2033192022-04-29
Department StoresMalls9330819132018-06-29
MOBIDirectories2330522452011-10-22
SoccerSports10321025322013-07-07
LearningInformation6314524962018-04-28
Escape RoomEntertainment531412017-10-03
Moving and StorageBusiness6305928732018-08-01
Campgrounds/RVTravel328842019-05-20
PhotographyArt228822018-05-31
InsuranceFinance3287324482018-03-21
EmploymentBusiness928712019-09-14
MallsShopping1028372017-12-13
Jewelry StoresGifts327892017-12-24
PrintingBusiness327402017-11-13
Coffee ShopsDining326282019-09-17
PreschoolLearning326022018-01-07
GiftsShopping4258112102012-10-07
Bed and BreakfastLodging10246323062019-06-07
PhotographersBusiness123742017-11-14
Grand Total800370129246730 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 800 [3] => 370129 [4] => 246730 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 131 old links which is 14.07% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 92, Page Views: 293237, Average: 3,187.359
Page Hits Hits57008
In summary: The primary directory has 800 links in 71 categories with a total of 370,129 views. That is an average of 5,213.08 page views per category or 462.66 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 196 active pages and over 663,366 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.