Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity635479172642018-07-24
HealthPima County30638219632019-10-07
ShoppingPima County22597631662020-10-11
ArtPima County18499521032018-01-04
BusinessPima County26401222412019-10-05
DiningEntertainment45396025422019-10-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5373527112011-12-19
EntertainmentPima County25340616942018-08-20
AutomobilesBusiness15334619102019-10-22
ApparelShopping31323717262019-11-04
LodgingTravel24323115792019-05-14
RecreationPima County18308014772019-08-09
TravelPima County10302914832019-10-19
MusicArt12289514122018-01-21
Home and GardenShopping25284615942020-06-15
DirectoriesInformation5273712962014-04-08
InformationPima County20271014092019-11-03
SeniorsHealth10269014312019-08-16
HalloweenEntertainment8266213122013-10-12
FoodShopping10265112762018-09-21
blogsInformation726429382018-05-10
AccountingFinance9264113222019-11-16
ShoesApparel18263015712020-01-23
ArtistsArt8254613822017-09-18
AuctionsShopping4254013742012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness1251113482012-06-23
RunningRecreation10245413282013-12-14
GovernmentInformation11238513262014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation6236913432017-12-29
CyclingRecreation14235712862013-12-25
VisionHealth4235315982017-10-11
Office SuppliesShopping5221910652013-10-16
Sporting GoodsShopping14214312502021-03-10
SpiritualInformation33210111312020-11-02
ApartmentsRealty10208413922019-08-14
FinanceBusiness9206914242018-09-27
SportsRecreation520059262018-07-18
NewsInformation15197710352018-01-14
PizzaDining18195311852020-07-01
InternetBusiness6195211512017-11-01
Rent a CarAutomobiles12193411372019-09-20
MOBIDirectories219288682011-10-22
Disk JockeysMusic419049302012-09-30
AnimalsAgriculture11184711772019-08-20
PoliticsInformation418359602017-11-14
CollegeLearning7182010392017-12-04
RadioNews22180311092018-03-17
RealtyBusiness13177011172019-09-12
LearningInformation615809312018-04-28
SoccerSports1015708922013-07-07
Car DealersAutomobiles9154011262018-01-12
FitnessHealth6147714512019-10-27
InsuranceFinance313819562018-03-21
Department StoresMalls91347-482018-06-29
Community ServiceInformation1913142018-07-18
Moving and StorageBusiness6127710912018-08-01
ConstructionBusiness812342019-11-13
Fast FoodsDining1912312019-10-30
Escape RoomEntertainment511602017-10-03
Campgrounds/RVTravel310822019-05-20
Bed and BreakfastLodging1010809232019-06-07
PhotographyArt210522018-05-31
EmploymentBusiness910452019-09-14
MallsShopping1010452017-12-13
PrintingBusiness39862017-11-13
GiftsShopping4949-4222012-10-07
Jewelry StoresGifts39142017-12-24
Coffee ShopsDining38832019-09-17
PreschoolLearning38642018-01-07
PhotographersBusiness18452017-11-14
Grand Total79818968792201 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 798 [3] => 189687 [4] => 92201 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 131 old links which is 14.10% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 92, Page Views: 122967, Average: 1,336.598
Page Hits Hits31155
In summary: The primary directory has 798 links in 71 categories with a total of 189,687 views. That is an average of 2,671.65 page views per category or 237.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 196 active pages and over 312,654 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.