Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity62432961142018-07-24
HealthPima County2548784592018-09-14
ShoppingPima County1735757652018-05-31
ArtPima County1835116192018-01-04
BusinessPima County2124646932018-08-06
EntertainmentPima County2623146022018-08-20
DiningEntertainment3622338152018-07-30
LodgingTravel2121124602015-09-24
RecreationPima County1820604572018-04-03
ApparelShopping2820495382018-06-25
blogsInformation720123082018-05-10
TravelPima County919834372014-07-10
AutomobilesBusiness1319365002018-07-23
MusicArt1219234402018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation518574162014-04-08
FoodShopping918364612018-09-14
Chamber of CommerceBusiness517997752011-12-19
HalloweenEntertainment817784282013-10-12
InformationPima County1817214202018-04-06
AccountingFinance817003812014-03-12
Home and GardenShopping2116854332018-08-06
SeniorsHealth716553962018-03-27
ArtistsArt816074432017-09-18
AuctionsShopping415844182012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness115814182012-06-23
RunningRecreation1015514252013-12-14
ShoesApparel1515204612017-11-08
Office SuppliesShopping514983442013-10-16
CyclingRecreation1414914202013-12-25
GovernmentInformation1114614022014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation614294032017-12-29
SportsRecreation514113322018-07-18
MOBIDirectories213693092011-10-22
Disk JockeysMusic413133392012-09-30
Sporting GoodsShopping1413044112018-01-21
NewsInformation1512913492018-01-14
SpiritualInformation2012913212018-08-06
PoliticsInformation412313562017-11-14
VisionHealth412214662017-10-11
InternetBusiness611813802017-11-01
PizzaDining1711503822018-01-11
Rent a CarAutomobiles911423452016-05-30
CollegeLearning711183372017-12-04
RadioNews2210583642018-03-17
AnimalsAgriculture610313612017-11-16
ApartmentsRealty810263342018-08-06
SoccerSports1010063282013-07-07
FinanceBusiness89943492018-07-23
RealtyBusiness109833302018-04-03
LearningInformation69713222018-04-28
Car DealersAutomobiles97563422018-01-12
InsuranceFinance37363112018-03-21
Moving and StorageBusiness75333472018-08-01
Bed and BreakfastLodging84763192015-10-12
FitnessHealth34384122018-03-15
Community ServiceInformation192882018-07-18
Fast FoodsDining162802018-04-02
Escape RoomEntertainment52712017-10-03
PhotographyArt22292018-05-31
EmploymentBusiness52262018-07-23
MallsShopping102252017-12-13
Department StoresMalls10215-11802018-06-29
Coffee ShopsDining22142018-04-01
PrintingBusiness31962017-11-13
PreschoolLearning31892018-01-07
GiftsShopping4185-11862012-10-07
Campgrounds/RVTravel21742018-04-02
PhotographersBusiness11692017-11-14
Jewelry StoresGifts41652017-12-24
ConstructionBusiness6232018-08-06
Grand Total71111321126731 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 711 [3] => 113211 [4] => 26731 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 122 old links which is 14.65% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 83, Page Views: 47723, Average: 574.976
Page Hits Hits4958
In summary: The primary directory has 711 links in 71 categories with a total of 113,211 views. That is an average of 1,594.52 page views per category or 159.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 187 active pages and over 160,934 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.