Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity42098727722014-08-14
HealthPima County1945671482016-03-28
ArtPima County1731292372017-09-17
ShoppingPima County3730622522017-09-17
BusinessPima County1920813102015-10-24
EntertainmentPima County2519172052015-02-03
blogsInformation618101062017-09-17
LodgingTravel2217841322015-09-24
RecreationPima County1517751722017-08-07
DiningEntertainment2617333152017-09-25
ApparelShopping2317152042017-03-26
TravelPima County916891432014-07-10
MusicArt1216391562017-04-06
AutomobilesBusiness916021662016-07-03
DirectoriesInformation515931522014-04-08
FoodShopping915541792016-03-18
HalloweenEntertainment915071572013-10-12
AccountingFinance1014651462014-03-12
InformationPima County1714451442017-09-07
Home and GardenShopping1314011492017-05-19
SeniorsHealth413951362014-06-09
AuctionsShopping513101442012-05-15
AgricultureBusiness113091462012-06-23
ArtistsArt813061422017-09-18
RunningRecreation1112701442013-12-14
Office SuppliesShopping512681142013-10-16
Chamber of CommerceBusiness512302062011-12-19
CyclingRecreation1912161452013-12-25
ShoesApparel1512151562014-07-17
SportsRecreation312071282014-06-06
GovernmentInformation1111861272014-08-15
MOBIDirectories311741142012-04-17
ScoutingRecreation611621362012-06-02
Disk JockeysMusic510971232012-09-30
SpiritualInformation1610831132017-09-19
NewsInformation1410751332017-04-05
Sporting GoodsShopping1410371442014-06-09
PoliticsInformation410171422012-02-15
InternetBusiness49291282017-08-07
Rent a CarAutomobiles69181212016-05-30
VisionHealth39051502014-06-20
PizzaDining138991312017-04-04
CollegeLearning68951142017-02-13
RadioNews178181242013-08-11
ApartmentsRealty58001082012-05-10
SoccerSports137931152013-07-07
AnimalsAgriculture47931232016-05-01
LearningInformation47641152017-03-29
FinanceBusiness57581132016-06-03
RealtyBusiness47531002013-07-17
Car DealersAutomobiles75281142016-05-07
InsuranceFinance2524992014-03-12
Moving and StorageBusiness53081222015-10-24
Bed and BreakfastLodging102701132015-10-12
FitnessHealth21621362016-05-29
Community ServiceInformation1552017-09-19
Grand Total5809183410764 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 580 [3] => 91834 [4] => 10764 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 69 old links which is 10.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 68, Page Views: 34819, Average: 512.044
Page Hits Hits2490
In summary: The primary directory has 580 links in 57 categories with a total of 91,834 views. That is an average of 1,611.12 page views per category or 158.33 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 158 active pages and over 126,653 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.