Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity62633881232018-07-24
HealthPima County2650996802019-05-14
ShoppingPima County18407512652019-03-09
ArtPima County1837428502018-01-04
BusinessPima County2226428712019-04-24
EntertainmentPima County2525438312018-08-20
DiningEntertainment36242310052018-07-30
LodgingTravel2423026502019-05-14
AutomobilesBusiness1322658292018-07-23
RecreationPima County1822426392018-04-03
ApparelShopping2822347232018-06-25
TravelPima County921576112014-07-10
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5213711132011-12-19
blogsInformation721314272018-05-10
MusicArt1220755922018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation520095682014-04-08
FoodShopping1019896142018-09-21
HalloweenEntertainment819345842013-10-12
AccountingFinance819145952014-03-12
InformationPima County1918835822018-12-25
Home and GardenShopping2218515992019-03-10
SeniorsHealth918045452018-12-04
ShoesApparel1717727132018-10-15
ArtistsArt817565922017-09-18
AuctionsShopping417475812012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness117285652012-06-23
RunningRecreation1016935672013-12-14
CyclingRecreation1416465752013-12-25
Office SuppliesShopping516194652013-10-16
GovernmentInformation1116045452014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation615975712017-12-29
SportsRecreation515134342018-07-18
VisionHealth414807252017-10-11
MOBIDirectories214774172011-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping1314645712018-01-21
Disk JockeysMusic414184442012-09-30
NewsInformation1514164742018-01-14
SpiritualInformation2014104402018-08-06
PoliticsInformation413364612017-11-14
InternetBusiness613115102017-11-01
Rent a CarAutomobiles1112744772018-11-29
PizzaDining1712725042018-01-11
CollegeLearning712464652017-12-04
ApartmentsRealty811965042018-08-06
RadioNews2211864922018-03-17
AnimalsAgriculture611604902017-11-16
FinanceBusiness911384932018-09-27
SoccerSports1011274492013-07-07
RealtyBusiness1211094562019-04-24
LearningInformation610844352018-04-28
Car DealersAutomobiles98764622018-01-12
InsuranceFinance38424172018-03-21
Moving and StorageBusiness66624762018-08-01
FitnessHealth35985722018-03-15
Bed and BreakfastLodging95934362019-01-02
Department StoresMalls9525-8702018-06-29
Community ServiceInformation194712018-07-18
Fast FoodsDining164492018-04-02
Escape RoomEntertainment54302017-10-03
EmploymentBusiness53712018-07-23
PhotographyArt23692018-05-31
MallsShopping103682017-12-13
Coffee ShopsDining23322018-04-01
Campgrounds/RVTravel33282019-05-20
GiftsShopping4317-10542012-10-07
PrintingBusiness33152017-11-13
PreschoolLearning33052018-01-07
Jewelry StoresGifts43032017-12-24
PhotographersBusiness12942017-11-14
ConstructionBusiness61512018-08-06
Grand Total72712646738150 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 727 [3] => 126467 [4] => 38150 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 14.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 85, Page Views: 61633, Average: 725.094
Page Hits Hits11661
In summary: The primary directory has 727 links in 71 categories with a total of 126,467 views. That is an average of 1,781.23 page views per category or 173.96 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 189 active pages and over 188,100 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.