Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity638193199782018-07-24
HealthPima County30679823792019-10-07
ShoppingPima County22653737272020-10-11
ArtPima County18551526232018-01-04
BusinessPima County26462628552019-10-05
DiningEntertainment45451430962019-10-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5407330492011-12-19
EntertainmentPima County25369719852018-08-20
AutomobilesBusiness15365522192019-10-22
ApparelShopping31359220812019-11-04
LodgingTravel24359119392019-05-14
RecreationPima County18335917562019-08-09
TravelPima County10333717912019-10-19
Home and GardenShopping25325420022020-06-15
MusicArt12312816452018-01-21
SeniorsHealth10300917502019-08-16
InformationPima County20299316922019-11-03
DirectoriesInformation5298515442014-04-08
ShoesApparel18298419252020-01-23
FoodShopping10294715722018-09-21
AccountingFinance9290815892019-11-16
HalloweenEntertainment8289215422013-10-12
blogsInformation7285311492018-05-10
ArtistsArt8279816342017-09-18
AuctionsShopping4279116252012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness1278316202012-06-23
RunningRecreation10271615902013-12-14
GovernmentInformation11268216232014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation6265716312017-12-29
VisionHealth4262918742017-10-11
CyclingRecreation14258015092013-12-25
Office SuppliesShopping5247713232013-10-16
ApartmentsRealty10246317712019-08-14
Sporting GoodsShopping14244415512021-03-10
FinanceBusiness9241917742018-09-27
SpiritualInformation33238114112020-11-02
PizzaDining18226714992020-07-01
SportsRecreation5222711482018-07-18
NewsInformation15221112692018-01-14
Rent a CarAutomobiles12219613992019-09-20
InternetBusiness6217513742017-11-01
Disk JockeysMusic4212111472012-09-30
AnimalsAgriculture11211614462019-08-20
MOBIDirectories2209910392011-10-22
RealtyBusiness13206314102019-09-12
CollegeLearning7204112602017-12-04
PoliticsInformation4202211472017-11-14
RadioNews22202213282018-03-17
Car DealersAutomobiles9182914152018-01-12
FitnessHealth6180317772019-10-27
LearningInformation6179411452018-04-28
SoccerSports10178011022013-07-07
ConstructionBusiness817192019-11-13
Department StoresMalls916382432018-06-29
Community ServiceInformation1916112018-07-18
InsuranceFinance3159311682018-03-21
Moving and StorageBusiness6157213862018-08-01
Fast FoodsDining2015272022-04-29
Escape RoomEntertainment514112017-10-03
Campgrounds/RVTravel313372019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness913232019-09-14
PhotographyArt212842018-05-31
Bed and BreakfastLodging10128111242019-06-07
MallsShopping1012672017-12-13
PrintingBusiness312572017-11-13
GiftsShopping41204-1672012-10-07
Jewelry StoresGifts311852017-12-24
Coffee ShopsDining311642019-09-17
PreschoolLearning311082018-01-07
PhotographersBusiness110842017-11-14
Grand Total799212591111483 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 799 [3] => 212591 [4] => 111483 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 131 old links which is 14.09% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 92, Page Views: 145692, Average: 1,583.609
Page Hits Hits33967
In summary: The primary directory has 799 links in 71 categories with a total of 212,591 views. That is an average of 2,994.24 page views per category or 266.07 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 196 active pages and over 358,283 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.