Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity639857216422018-07-24
HealthPima County30704126222019-10-07
ShoppingPima County22677839682020-10-11
ArtPima County18580029082018-01-04
BusinessPima County26501532442019-10-05
DiningEntertainment45481333952019-10-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5421131872011-12-19
LodgingTravel24392522732019-05-14
EntertainmentPima County25385321412018-08-20
ApparelShopping31381223012019-11-04
AutomobilesBusiness15381223762019-10-22
RecreationPima County18350719042019-08-09
TravelPima County10347719312019-10-19
Home and GardenShopping25345522032020-06-15
MusicArt12326017772018-01-21
SeniorsHealth10320019412019-08-16
InformationPima County20313618352019-11-03
DirectoriesInformation5313316922014-04-08
ShoesApparel18312420652020-01-23
FoodShopping10306516902018-09-21
HalloweenEntertainment8302016702013-10-12
AccountingFinance9300016812019-11-16
blogsInformation7295812542018-05-10
ArtistsArt8294317792017-09-18
AuctionsShopping4293717712012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness1292217592012-06-23
RunningRecreation10285917332013-12-14
GovernmentInformation11281517562014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation6279017642017-12-29
VisionHealth4277720222017-10-11
CyclingRecreation14271116402013-12-25
ApartmentsRealty10263519432019-08-14
FinanceBusiness9262319782018-09-27
Office SuppliesShopping5259114372013-10-16
Sporting GoodsShopping14257616832021-03-10
SpiritualInformation33253115612020-11-02
PizzaDining18240216342020-07-01
SportsRecreation5238513062018-07-18
NewsInformation15233113892018-01-14
Rent a CarAutomobiles12232715302019-09-20
InternetBusiness6229414932017-11-01
AnimalsAgriculture11223515652019-08-20
Disk JockeysMusic4223412602012-09-30
RealtyBusiness13221315602019-09-12
MOBIDirectories2218611262011-10-22
RadioNews22215814642018-03-17
CollegeLearning7215313722017-12-04
PoliticsInformation4211212372017-11-14
Car DealersAutomobiles9197715632018-01-12
FitnessHealth6195219262019-10-27
ConstructionBusiness819382019-11-13
LearningInformation6188612372018-04-28
SoccerSports10187511972013-07-07
Community ServiceInformation1917792018-07-18
Department StoresMalls917633682018-06-29
InsuranceFinance3170112762018-03-21
Moving and StorageBusiness6169815122018-08-01
Fast FoodsDining2016672022-04-29
Escape RoomEntertainment515402017-10-03
Campgrounds/RVTravel314682019-05-20
EmploymentBusiness914332019-09-14
PhotographyArt214112018-05-31
MallsShopping1013932017-12-13
PrintingBusiness313822017-11-13
Bed and BreakfastLodging10137912222019-06-07
GiftsShopping41324-472012-10-07
Jewelry StoresGifts313042017-12-24
Coffee ShopsDining312692019-09-17
PreschoolLearning312262018-01-07
PhotographersBusiness112012017-11-14
Grand Total799224558121716 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 799 [3] => 224558 [4] => 121716 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 131 old links which is 14.09% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 92, Page Views: 158417, Average: 1,721.924
Page Hits Hits35477
In summary: The primary directory has 799 links in 71 categories with a total of 224,558 views. That is an average of 3,162.79 page views per category or 281.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 196 active pages and over 382,975 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.