Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity62592777122018-07-24
HealthPima County2550386192018-09-14
ShoppingPima County18395211422019-03-09
ArtPima County1836948022018-01-04
BusinessPima County2126038322018-08-06
EntertainmentPima County2624987862018-08-20
DiningEntertainment3623879692018-07-30
LodgingTravel2222485962018-10-01
ApparelShopping2822016902018-06-25
RecreationPima County1821965932018-04-03
AutomobilesBusiness1321877512018-07-23
TravelPima County921195732014-07-10
blogsInformation721044002018-05-10
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5207610522011-12-19
MusicArt1220405572018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation519785372014-04-08
FoodShopping1019555802018-09-21
HalloweenEntertainment819005502013-10-12
AccountingFinance818545352014-03-12
InformationPima County1918475462018-12-25
Home and GardenShopping2218175652019-03-10
SeniorsHealth917695102018-12-04
ShoesApparel1717396802018-10-15
ArtistsArt817245602017-09-18
AuctionsShopping417145482012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness116975342012-06-23
RunningRecreation1016645382013-12-14
CyclingRecreation1416145432013-12-25
Office SuppliesShopping515944402013-10-16
GovernmentInformation1115755162014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation615595332017-12-29
SportsRecreation514934142018-07-18
MOBIDirectories214593992011-10-22
VisionHealth414436882017-10-11
Sporting GoodsShopping1314325392018-01-21
Disk JockeysMusic413984242012-09-30
NewsInformation1513924502018-01-14
SpiritualInformation2013804102018-08-06
PoliticsInformation413144392017-11-14
InternetBusiness612814802017-11-01
Rent a CarAutomobiles1112484512018-11-29
PizzaDining1712454772018-01-11
CollegeLearning712194382017-12-04
ApartmentsRealty811644722018-08-06
RadioNews2211614672018-03-17
AnimalsAgriculture611364662017-11-16
FinanceBusiness911094642018-09-27
SoccerSports1011064282013-07-07
RealtyBusiness1110854322018-10-25
LearningInformation610624132018-04-28
Car DealersAutomobiles98494352018-01-12
InsuranceFinance38254002018-03-21
Moving and StorageBusiness66384522018-08-01
Bed and BreakfastLodging95714142019-01-02
FitnessHealth35665402018-03-15
Department StoresMalls10445-9502018-06-29
Community ServiceInformation194372018-07-18
Fast FoodsDining164172018-04-02
Escape RoomEntertainment53952017-10-03
EmploymentBusiness53502018-07-23
MallsShopping103402017-12-13
PhotographyArt23372018-05-31
Coffee ShopsDining23082018-04-01
Campgrounds/RVTravel22952018-04-02
PrintingBusiness32912017-11-13
GiftsShopping4289-10822012-10-07
PreschoolLearning32762018-01-07
Jewelry StoresGifts42752017-12-24
PhotographersBusiness12722017-11-14
ConstructionBusiness61222018-08-06
Grand Total72312369535749 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 723 [3] => 123695 [4] => 35749 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 123 old links which is 14.54% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 84, Page Views: 59110, Average: 703.690
Page Hits Hits10084
In summary: The primary directory has 723 links in 71 categories with a total of 123,695 views. That is an average of 1,742.18 page views per category or 171.09 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 188 active pages and over 182,805 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.