Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity62739191762018-07-24
HealthPima County3052598402019-10-07
ShoppingPima County20436815582019-10-15
ArtPima County1838889962018-01-04
BusinessPima County2627699982019-10-05
EntertainmentPima County2526599472018-08-20
DiningEntertainment42255811402019-10-14
AutomobilesBusiness14249210562019-08-19
LodgingTravel2424047522019-05-14
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5238413602011-12-19
ApparelShopping2823498382018-06-25
RecreationPima County1923487452019-08-09
TravelPima County922667202014-07-10
blogsInformation721874832018-05-10
MusicArt1221746912018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation521076662014-04-08
FoodShopping1020757002018-09-21
HalloweenEntertainment820276772013-10-12
AccountingFinance820146952014-03-12
InformationPima County1919936922018-12-25
Home and GardenShopping2219436912019-03-10
SeniorsHealth1019086492019-08-16
ShoesApparel1718678082018-10-15
ArtistsArt818556912017-09-18
AuctionsShopping418456792012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness118236602012-06-23
RunningRecreation1017826562013-12-14
CyclingRecreation1417416702013-12-25
GovernmentInformation1117076482014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation616996732017-12-29
Office SuppliesShopping516795252013-10-16
VisionHealth415828272017-10-11
SportsRecreation515694902018-07-18
Sporting GoodsShopping1315476542018-01-21
MOBIDirectories215344742011-10-22
NewsInformation1514835412018-01-14
Disk JockeysMusic414805062012-09-30
SpiritualInformation2714785082019-07-18
PoliticsInformation414035282017-11-14
InternetBusiness613885872017-11-01
Rent a CarAutomobiles1213495522019-09-20
PizzaDining1613345662018-01-11
CollegeLearning713085272017-12-04
ApartmentsRealty1013016092019-08-14
RadioNews2212605662018-03-17
AnimalsAgriculture1112285582019-08-20
FinanceBusiness912275822018-09-27
RealtyBusiness1311855322019-09-12
SoccerSports1011855072013-07-07
LearningInformation611424932018-04-28
Car DealersAutomobiles99495352018-01-12
InsuranceFinance39064812018-03-21
Department StoresMalls9724-6712018-06-29
Moving and StorageBusiness67235372018-08-01
FitnessHealth56886622019-10-13
Bed and BreakfastLodging106514942019-06-07
Community ServiceInformation195672018-07-18
Fast FoodsDining165252018-04-02
Escape RoomEntertainment55112017-10-03
PhotographyArt24522018-05-31
MallsShopping104432017-12-13
EmploymentBusiness94382019-09-14
Campgrounds/RVTravel34202019-05-20
GiftsShopping4391-9802012-10-07
PrintingBusiness33862017-11-13
Coffee ShopsDining33862019-09-17
Jewelry StoresGifts33712017-12-24
PreschoolLearning33662018-01-07
PhotographersBusiness13582017-11-14
ConstructionBusiness72322019-10-17
Grand Total76913403144745 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 769 [3] => 134031 [4] => 44745 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 127 old links which is 14.17% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 88, Page Views: 71217, Average: 809.284
Page Hits Hits16318
In summary: The primary directory has 769 links in 71 categories with a total of 134,031 views. That is an average of 1,887.76 page views per category or 174.29 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 192 active pages and over 205,248 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.