Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pima County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pima CountyCommunity62686386482018-07-24
HealthPima County2651887692019-05-14
ShoppingPima County18424114312019-03-09
ArtPima County1838199272018-01-04
BusinessPima County2327109392019-06-16
EntertainmentPima County2526129002018-08-20
DiningEntertainment37247910612019-08-16
AutomobilesBusiness1423939572019-08-19
LodgingTravel2423587062019-05-14
ApparelShopping2823027912018-06-25
RecreationPima County1922966932019-08-09
Chamber of CommerceBusiness5226212382011-12-19
TravelPima County922216752014-07-10
blogsInformation721594552018-05-10
MusicArt1221246412018-01-21
DirectoriesInformation520616202014-04-08
FoodShopping1020416662018-09-21
AccountingFinance819786592014-03-12
HalloweenEntertainment819786282013-10-12
InformationPima County1919326312018-12-25
Home and GardenShopping2218916392019-03-10
SeniorsHealth1018636042019-08-16
ShoesApparel1718157562018-10-15
ArtistsArt818066422017-09-18
AuctionsShopping417946282012-05-01
AgricultureBusiness117796162012-06-23
RunningRecreation1017416152013-12-14
CyclingRecreation1416936222013-12-25
GovernmentInformation1116525932014-08-15
ScoutingRecreation616496232017-12-29
Office SuppliesShopping516474932013-10-16
SportsRecreation515404612018-07-18
VisionHealth415357802017-10-11
MOBIDirectories215044442011-10-22
Sporting GoodsShopping1315016082018-01-21
NewsInformation1514515092018-01-14
Disk JockeysMusic414474732012-09-30
SpiritualInformation2714444742019-07-18
PoliticsInformation413704952017-11-14
InternetBusiness613535522017-11-01
Rent a CarAutomobiles1113155182018-11-29
PizzaDining1713045362018-01-11
CollegeLearning712774962017-12-04
ApartmentsRealty1012555632019-08-14
RadioNews2212225282018-03-17
AnimalsAgriculture711935232019-08-19
FinanceBusiness911815362018-09-27
SoccerSports1011584802013-07-07
RealtyBusiness1211514982019-04-24
LearningInformation611114622018-04-28
Car DealersAutomobiles99114972018-01-12
InsuranceFinance38754502018-03-21
Moving and StorageBusiness66925062018-08-01
FitnessHealth36456192018-03-15
Department StoresMalls9641-7542018-06-29
Bed and BreakfastLodging106244672019-06-07
Community ServiceInformation195222018-07-18
Fast FoodsDining164882018-04-02
Escape RoomEntertainment54702017-10-03
PhotographyArt24122018-05-31
MallsShopping104052017-12-13
EmploymentBusiness54042018-07-23
Campgrounds/RVTravel33772019-05-20
Coffee ShopsDining23602018-04-01
GiftsShopping4354-10172012-10-07
PrintingBusiness33492017-11-13
PreschoolLearning33372018-01-07
Jewelry StoresGifts43352017-12-24
PhotographersBusiness13272017-11-14
ConstructionBusiness61902018-08-06
Grand Total74313037741570 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 743 [3] => 130377 [4] => 41570 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 14.40% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 87, Page Views: 66687, Average: 766.517
Page Hits Hits14178
In summary: The primary directory has 743 links in 71 categories with a total of 130,377 views. That is an average of 1,836.30 page views per category or 175.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 191 active pages and over 197,064 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.